teachers3.png

Teaching Staff

Miss J Trickett – Principal, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss C Hayday – Assistant Principal, Key Stage 1 Leader (Acting), Year 2 Teacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs B Parry – Reception/Year 1 Teacher, EYFS Lead, More Able Lead, History & Geography Lead, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss J Dicks – Year 2 Teacher, PE Lead

Mrs C Nash – Year 1 Teacher, RE Lead, PSHE Lead

Mrs D Sandford – Year 2 Teacher, Science Lead

Miss I Copp – Year 3/4 Teacher, Languages Lead

Miss L Buckley – Year 3/4 Teacher, Art & DT Lead

Mrs R Brady – Year 5/6 Teacher, English Lead (Maternity Leave)

Miss S Walker -  Year 5/6 Teacher

Mrs K Jeffery – Year 5/6 Teacher, KS2 Lead, Maths Lead

Mrs C Bennett - HLTA, Breakfast Club Leader, After School Club Leader

Mrs K Madden - PPA Cover, HLTA

Teaching Support Staff                        Nurture Room Staff

Mrs E Norris - EYFS TA                                                                                        Mrs J McDonald - Nurture Room TA, Safeguarding Lead

Miss L Blundell - EYFS TA                                                                                   Mrs M Vallis - Nurture Room TA

Mrs J Pople - Y1 TA

Mrs S Bichan - Y2 TA

Mrs J Kelly - Y2 TA

Mrs T Dodd - Y3/4 TA

Mrs J Hemesley - Y3/4 TA

Miss H Brant - 1:1 TA, Y3/4 TA

Mrs G Shannon - Y5/6 TA

Office Staff

Mrs A Mair - Admin Officer

Mrs T Burgess - Transition Officer, Speech and Language TA

Kitchen Team                                      MDSA Team

Mrs L Davies - Catering Manager                                                                 Mrs S Down - Head MDSA

Mrs C Wenderott - Catering Assistant                                                         Mrs G Shannon

Mrs M Mearns - Catering Assistant                                                              Miss H Brant

                                                                                                                         Mrs F Viccars

                                                                                                                         Mrs L Wyatt

                                                                                                                         Miss S Cox

Breakfast Club Team                         After School Club Team

Mrs C Bennett - Breakfast Club Leader                                                       Mrs C Bennett - After School Club Lead

Mrs R Medeiros                                                                                               Mrs R Medeiros

Mrs C Wenderott                                                                                             Mrs C Wenderott

Cleaning Team

Mrs S Down - Caretaker

Mrs H Brant - Cleaner

Ms S Major

Miss S Cox